Exit Polls Results in 2019 | Lok Sabha Exit Poll 2019

Just after the 2 months of campaigning and election schedule of 7 phases. Most exit polls predict that BJP led NDA will gain a clear majority with more than 300 seats out of 542 Lok Sabha seats polled.

Times Now, Chanakya, India Today, News18 and Jan ki bat exit poll predicts that NDA will get a landslide win with more than 300 seats. while CVoter, News Nation, and India News exit polls predict that BJP led NDA will get a clear majority. While ABP-Nielsen, Neta-NewsX exit polls shows that NDA will fall from the majority at 267 and 242 seats, respectively.

Here are all the exit polls predictions:
All India seats: (542 seats)

Exit polls Bjp+Cong+Others
TimesNow306132104
Chanakya3509527
India Today339-36577-10879-111
News183368224
CVoter287128127
ABP-Nielsen267127148
News Nation282-290118-126130-138
Neta-NewsX242164136
India News287128127
Jan Ki Bat30512487

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *